Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GREAT PLAINS / Re/Max Real Estate Group Omaha
4814 S 46th Avenue Omaha, NE 68117
Sold on 04/01/2025
$245,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/01/2025
04/01/2025
Taxes
$2,411(2024)
$2,411(2024)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1931
1931
Listed By
Scott Gavin, Re/Max Real Estate Group Omaha
Bought with
Silvia Poutre, Better Homes And Gardens R.E.
Silvia Poutre, Better Homes And Gardens R.E.
Source
GREAT PLAINS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 12:47 AM GMT+0000
GREAT PLAINS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 12:47 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Balcony/Deck
- Laminate Flooring
Subdivision
- West L Street Acres
Lot Information
- Up to 1/4 Acre.
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Tv, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Ashland Park/Robbins
Living Area
- 1,600 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 15, 2025
Price Changed
$244,900
-2%
-$4,900
Feb 09, 2025
Price Changed
$249,800
-2%
-$4,950
Jan 16, 2025
Price Changed
$254,750
-2%
-$4,150
Dec 27, 2024
Price Changed
$258,900
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 15, 2024
Listed
$263,900
-
-