Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GREAT PLAINS / Nebraska Realty - Contact: M: 402-443-6767
508 Elizabeth Circle Yutan, NE 68073
Sold on 08/23/2024
$480,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/23/2024
08/23/2024
Taxes
$6,836
$6,836
Lot Size
0.57 acres
0.57 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
1997
Style
1.0 Story/Ranch
1.0 Story/Ranch
School District
Yutan
Yutan
County
Saunders County
Saunders County
Listed By
Tim Shanahan, Omaha Office, Contact: M: 402-443-6767
Bought with
Kristen Wehner Jacobsen, Np Dodge Re Sales Inc 204dodge
Kristen Wehner Jacobsen, Np Dodge Re Sales Inc 204dodge
Source
GREAT PLAINS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:32 AM GMT+0000
GREAT PLAINS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:32 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Central Vacuum
- Range - Cooktop + Oven
Subdivision
- Bull Run Phase 11
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Central Air
Basement Information
- Yes
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1
Living Area
- 3,252 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 28, 2024
Price Changed
$499,000
-6%
-$30,000
Jun 13, 2024
Price Changed
$529,000
-4%
-$20,000
May 24, 2024
Price Changed
$549,000
-5%
-$30,000
May 11, 2024
Listed
$579,000
-
-
Additional Information: Omaha Office | M: 402-443-6767